Share:
 

Club Captains & Team Champions

Club Captains & Team Champions Honour Board

Premiership teams highlighted


Season

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

4th XI

5th XI

2014-15

Captain

Andrew Green

Richard Brown,
Lachlan Laidlaw

Tom McQuillan

Rishi Bhojwani

Steve Birkett

Team Champion

Nathan Green

Matt Reilly

Anantha Narayanan

Rishi Bhojwani

Dung Dinh

2015-16

Captain

Andrew Green

Richard Brown

Tom McQuillan

David Roffey

Steve Birkett

Team Champion

Connor Kilpatrick

Richard Brown

Jeff Dent

David Roffey

Scott Pickering

2014-15

Captain

Andrew Green

Simon Shiell

Tom McQuillan

David McGahey

Taffy Flynn,  Steve Birkett

Team Champion

Malinga Goonetilleke

Richard Brown

Marc Fini

David McGahey

Taffy Flynn

2013-14

Captain

Michael Lang

Richard Brown

Greg George

Mac Dalton

Taffy Flynn,  Steve Birkett

Team Champion

Malinga Goonetilleke

Bevan Main

Rishi Bhojwani

Ben Neville

David McGahey

2012-13

Captain

Simon Shiell

Ben Potaka

Greg George

Mac Dalton,
Ben Neville

Taffy Flynn,
Greg Foletta

Team Champion

Ben Bainbridge

Daniel Bense

Bevan Main

Ben Neville

Kamal Saini

2011-12

Captain

Michael Lang

Ben Potaka, Shane Devers

Greg George

Daniel Dainton, Mac Dalton

Chris Chapman, Taffy Flynn,  Greg Foletta

Team Champion

Michael Lang

Daniel Rees

Francois Dutoit

Scott Pickering

Sameer Sharma

2010-11

Captain

Phil Lang

Ben Potaka, Shane Devers

James Bennett

Daniel Dainton, Mac Dalton

Chris Chapman, Taffy Flynn,  Greg Foletta

Team Champion

Michael Lang

Callum McKern

Daniel Bense

Daniel Dainton

Scott Hodges

2009-10

Captain

Phil Lang

Richard Dutton

James Bennett

Daniel Dainton, Mac Dalton

Ben Hubbard, Dean Marson, Adam Peppinck

Team Champion

Ben Bainbridge

Tony Rafter

Marc Fini

Mac Dalton

Dean Marson

2008-09

Captain

Phil Lang

Richard Dutton

James Bennett

John Hamilton, David Tweedie, Daniel Rees

--

Team Champion

Michael Lang

Hamish Guthrie

Matt O'Neill

David Tweedie

--

2007-08

Captain

Ben Bainbridge

Jol Rogers

Mike Flynn

John Hamilton

--

Team Champion

Ben Bainbridge

Ewan Hay

Craig Baulch

Lee Crossley

--

2006-07

Captain

Ben Bainbridge

Jol Rogers

Luke Brown

Mike Flynn

Ben Shields

Team Champion

Ben Bainbridge

Jol Rogers

Ewan Hay

Scott Pickering

Craig Baulch

2005-06

Captain

Ben Bainbridge

Jol Rogers

Luke Brown

Stu Mills

Ben Shields

Team Champion

Ben Bainbridge

Jol Rogers

John Thompson

Joe Close

Craig Baulch

2004-05

Captain

Ben Bainbridge

Jol Rogers

Luke Brown

Marty Rofe

Aaron Thompson

Team Champion

Simon Gaymer

Jol Rogers

Gary Sullivan

Scott Pickering

Mark Brookshaw

2003-04

Captain

Simon Gaymer

Jol Rogers

Luke Brown

Marty Rofe

Mike Flynn

Team Champion

Simon Gaymer

Jol Rogers

Marc Fini

Marty Rofe

Mike Flynn

2002-03

Captain

Paul Batters

Jol Rogers

Marc Fini

Marty Rofe

Mike Flynn

Team Champion

Pete Drew

Scott Chandler

Luke Brown

Marty Rofe

Craig Baulch

2001-02

Captain

Paul Batters

Russ Ponting

Marc Fini

Marty Rofe

Mike Flynn

Team Champion

Dan May

Scott Pickering

2000-01

Captain

Simon Gaymer

Russ Ponting

Marc Fini

Marty Rofe

Ben Neville

Club Champion

Jason Mirtschin

1999-00

Captain

Simon Gaymer

Vin Murphy

Marc Fini

Derek Jarman

Ben Neville

Club Champion

Jon Ralph

1998-99

Captain

Richard Freijah

Vin Murphy

Ben Hubbard

Ian Gough

Alan McKay

Club Champion

Simon Gaymer

1997-98

Captain

Richard Freijah

Enio Mariani

Ben Hubbard

Craig Smith

--

Club Champion

Dan May

1996-97

Captain

Richard Freijah

Enio Mariani

R Crabb

Alan McKay

--

Club Champion

Al Joseland

1995-96

Captain

Al Joseland

Enio Mariani

R Crabb

Alan McKay

--

Club Champion

Al Joseland

1994-95

Captain

Peter Wilson

Troy Thompson

Terry O'Brien

Alan McKay

--

Club Champion

Simon Gaymer

1993-94

Captain

Peter Wilson

Vin Murphy

Tim Fitzgerald

Alan McKay

--

 

 

 

Our Sponsors